KVK Faculty & Staff
Home

Last Updated: July 11, 2018

Home
Director's Desk
CODER Network Project Database
Mandate
Faculty & Staff
Extension Network
Activities
Publications
Museum
Photo Galley
Farm Advice
ATIC
Former Directors
Workshops
Proceedings
KVK Faculty & Staff

 

|| KVK Kangra || KVK Bara Hamirpur  || KVK Una || KVK Dhaulakuan || KVK Berthin Bilaspur || KVK Bajaura Kullu || KVK Mandi at Sundernagar || KVK Kukumesri ||

 

KVK Telephone Directory

 

There are 8 KVKs under  Director of Extension Education ,CSK Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya, 128 employees including Scientific staff  are  working at   all KVKs of this University and their property and liabilities are rest upon the ICAR.

 

KVK Kangra

 

Status of Staff Position as on July 01, 2018

Sl. No. Name of the Post Name of the Person Discipline Mobile No. E-mail address
  1.              Programme Coordinator

 

Dr. Vishal Dogra Vegetable Science 9418112698 vishaaldogra@gmail.com
  2.              Extension Specialist (soils) Dr Sanjay Sharma Soil Science 9418069252 sharma10749@gmail.com
  3.              Extension Specialist (Home Science) Dr. Neetu Sharma Home Science 9418244964 neepradu@gmail.com
  4.              Extension Specialist (Forestry/Agro forestry) Dr. Parveen K. Sharma Forestry/Agro forestry 9418585194 nibhaa2005@gmail.com
  5.             

Extension Specialist (Agronomy)

Dr. Deep Kumar Agronomy 9418687628 kumardeep68@gmail.com
  6.              Extension Specialist  Plant Pathology Dr. Deepika Sud Plant Pathology 9418291456 deepika_agri@rediffmail .com
  7.              Extension Specialist Dr. Rakesh Thakur Animal Science 9418779729 drthpau@gmail.com

 

Administrative Staff:

1.

Programme Assistant

Dr. Jagdish Chand

20.04.2007

Computer

9418069256

kvkkangra@gmail.com
2.

Programme Assistant

Sh.Lal Man

 

Farm Manager

9805122498

kvkkangra@gmail.com
3.

Programme Assistant (Lab)

Vacant

4.

Administrative staff

Sh. Sushil Kumar

 

Assistant

9816874260

sushilnag1974@gmail.com
5.

Administrative staff

Sh. Vivek Kumar

18.3.2015

stenographer

9816874260

kvkkangra@gmail.com
6.

Jeep Driver

Sh. Shalender Kumar

 

Driver

9418792646

kvkkangra@gmail.com
7.

Tractor Driver

Sh. Ashok Kumar

20.07.2007

Driver

9418325744

kvkkangra@gmail.com

 

Supporting staff:

1.

Supporting staff

Sh.Uttam chand

21.02.2015

Beldar cum Cook

8988128862

kvkkangra@gmail.com
2.

Supporting staff

Sh. Madan Lal

27.08.2012

Peon

9816198670

kvkkangra@gmail.com

 

top................

KVK-Bara Hamirpur

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Plant Pathology

2.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. (Mrs.) Anjana Patyal

Entomology

3.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Dhanbir Singh

Soil Science

4.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Girish Mahajan

Agricultural Economics

5.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. C.L. Chauhan

Vegetable Science

6.    Programme Assistant

Ms. Rekha Devi

 

7.  Farm Manager

Sh. Dinesh Chand Sharma

 

8. Senior Assistant

Sh. Suresh Kumar

 

9. Clerk

Smt. Sudha Rani

 

10. Driver

Sh. Virender Kumar

 

11. Supporting Staff

Sh. Harbans Lal (Head Mali)

 

12. Staff on secondment basis

Sh. Subhash Chand

Sh. Lekh Raj

Sh. Sarwan Kumar

Sh. Manoj Kumar

Smt. Maya Devi

 

 

 top................

 

 


KVK Una

Status of Staff Position as on 04 July 2018

 

S.No.

Sanctioned post

Name of the incumbent

Discipline with highest degree obtained

1.

Programme Coordinator

Dr. BK Sharma

Plant Pathology (Ph.D.)

2.

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Arvind Kumar

Extension Education (Ph.D.)

3.

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. BN Sinha

Vegetable Science (Ph.D.)

4.

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Yogita Sharma

Home Science (Ph.D.)

5.

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr Sanjay Kumar Sharma

Entomology (Ph.D.)

6.

Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Deepali Kapoor

Animal Science (M.V.Sc.)

7.

Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

8.

Programme Assistant

Sh. Neel Mani

Matric

9.

Computer Programmer

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

BA

10.

Farm Manager

Sh Pyar Chand

Matric

11.

Accountant / Supdt.

Sh. Ashwani K. Garg

BA (1st)

12.

Stenographer

Vacant

-

13.

Driver

Vacant

-

14.

Driver

Sh. Surinder Kumar

Matric

15.

Supporting staff

Vacant

-

16.

Supporting staff

Vacant

-

 

 

 top................

 

KVK, Sirmour Dhaulakuan

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline /Designation

Qualification

Mobile No.

      1.             

Programme Coordinator

Dr. Anand Singh

PES (Plant Pathology)

Ph.D.

9418458679

      2.             

SMS

Dr. B. Pal

PES (Animal Science)

Ph.D

9418303701

      3.             

SMS

Dr. S.S. Paliyal

PES (Soil Science)

Ph.D.

9418282897

      4.             

SMS

Dr Manoj Gupta

PES (Agri. Economics.)

Ph.D

9418468203

      5.             

SMS

Mrs Sangeeta Attri

SES (Home Science)

M.Sc.

9816057407

      6.             

SMS

Vacant

 

 

 

      7.             

Programme Assistant

Sh. Mahima Singh

Computer Assistant

Graduate DCA

9418108771

      8.             

Programme Assistant

Sh. Om Chand

TA GA-II (Field)

Graduate

9418849455

      9.             

Programme Assistant*

Sh. Anirudh

TA Gr-II (Field)

10+2

9459846067

  10.             

Administrative staff

Sh. N.D Justa

Supdt. (EC)

M.A.

9736261357

  11.             

Administrative staff

Smt Leela Devi

Jr. Assistant

10+2

-

  12.             

Jeep Driver

Vacant

 

 

 

  13.             

Tractor Driver

Vacant

Driver

 

9805160749

  14.             

 

 

Supporting staff

Sh. Basakhi Ram

Beldar

 

7831432393

  15.             

Sh. Suresh Kumar

Beldar

 

 

  16.             

Sh. Ramesh Chand**

Chowkidar

 

 

  17.             

Sh. Sukhdev**

Beldar

 

 

  18.             

Sh. Santosh Parsad**

Beldar

 

 

  19.             

 

 

 

 

 

*  Salary is being drawn from KVK and posted at HAREC, Dhaulakuan

** Salary being drawn from DEE office/Estate Office.

 

 top................

 

 

 

KVK, Berthin Bilaspur (Updated on July 10, 2018)

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.      Programme Coordinator

Vacant

-

2.      Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Ravinder Kumar

Vegetable Science

3.      Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Sanjay Kumar

Agronomy

4.      Subject Matter Specialist

Ms. Seema Shah

Home Science

5.      Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

Vety.Sci. (Vacant)

6.      Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

Plant Protection

7.     Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

Extension Education

8.      Programme Assistant

Sh. Balak Ram

 TA G-II

9.      Computer Programmer

Sh. Praveen Kumar

 TA G-II

10.     Farm Manager

Sh, Krishan Chand

 FA G-I

11.     Superintendent

Sh.Sanjay Kumar

 Superintendent (Ex Cadre) Gr II

12.    Stenographer

Sh. Jai Dev

 Junior Assistant

13.    Driver

Sh. Sarup Chand

 Driver

14.    Driver

Sh. Sikandar Kumar

 Driver

15.   Peon

Sh. Jagdish Chand

 Peon

16.   Chowkidar cum Cook

Vacant

 -

 

top................ 

 

 

KVK, Bajauara Kullu (Updated on July 06, 2018)

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.    Programme Coordinator

Dr. Kumar Chand Sharma

Vegetable Science

2.    Principal Extension Specialist

Dr. (Mrs.) Chander Kanta

Home Science

3.    Extension Specialist

Dr. Ramesh Kumar Rana

Pomology

4.    Extension Specialist

Dr. Subhash Kumar

Soil Science

6.    Stenographer

Sh. Pardeep Kumar

 

7.    Farm Manager

Sh. Bhupinder Gautam

 

8.    Computer Programmer

Sh. Raj Pal Singh

 

9.    Programme Assistant

Sh. Devender Singh Negi

 

10.  Driver

Sh. Suraj Mal

 

16. Chowkidar

Sh. Khem Singh

 

17. Supporting Staff

Smt. Guddi Devi

 

 

 

 top................

KVK, Mandi at Sundernagar

 

 

 top................

KVK,  Kukumseri Lahaul & Spiti -1

Status of Staff Position as on 24th April, 2018

 

Name of the post

Name of Incumbent

Discipline

1.    Programme Coordinator

Dr. Surender Kumar Thakur

Soil Science

2.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr. Lav Bhushan

Soil Science

3.    Subject Matter Specialist

Dr Ramesh Lal

Entomology

4.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

5.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

6.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

7.    Subject Matter Specialist

Vacant

-

8.    Senior Assistant

Sh. Satish Kumar Sharma

 

9.    Jr. Scale Stenographer

Vacant

 

10.  Programme Assistant/ Farm Manager

Sh. Rajeev Katoch

 

11.   Programme Assistant (Computer)

Vacant

 

12.   Programme Assistant( Lab Tech.)

Sh. Rakesh Rana

 

13.   Driver

Sh. Krishan Kumar

 

14.   Driver

Vacant

 

15.   Peon

Sh. Durga Dass

 

16.   Chowkidar

Vacant

 

 

 top................